Independent information site. NabConn is not affiliated with, endorsed by, sponsored by or operated by National Australia Bank. Never send us banking credentials.
NNabConnIndependent business banking guide
Home / NAB Business Credit Cards: Rewards, Qantas, Low Rate & Employee Expense Options
Independent guide

NAB Business Credit Cards: Rewards, Qantas, Low Rate & Employee Expense Options

NAB’s business-card range covers four distinct needs: flexible rewards, Qantas Points, lower interest cost and employee expense management. The correct comparison starts with how the business will use the card—not with the size of the sign-up offer.

Written by NabConn Editorial TeamLast reviewed: 16 October 2026Independent publication
Security & independence

NabConn never asks for NAB Connect credentials

Use an official NAB-operated service for account authentication. Do not send NabConn your NAB Connect User ID, password, PIN, token code, one-time passcode, full card details or online-banking credentials.

Rewards annual fee$175/card*
Qantas annual fee$295/card*
Low Rate fee$60/card*
Business Card$9/month/card*
Analysis

Rewards Business Signature

NAB currently publishes a $175 annual card fee, 19.50% p.a. purchase rate and $5,000 minimum facility limit. It earns NAB Rewards Points on eligible business spending.

Analysis

Qantas Business Signature

NAB currently publishes a $295 annual fee, 19.50% p.a. purchase rate and $5,000 minimum facility limit. The card is designed around Qantas Business Rewards.

Analysis

Low Rate Business Card

NAB currently publishes a $60 annual card fee and 13.99% p.a. purchase rate, positioning it toward businesses that prioritise lower interest cost over premium rewards.

Analysis

NAB Business Card

This employee-expense product is published with a $9 monthly fee per card, 16.50% p.a. purchase rate and $5,000 minimum facility credit limit. The outstanding facility balance is automatically debited monthly from a nominated account according to the product description.

Comparison table

NAB Business Card Range

CardPublished fee*Purchase rate*Primary use
Rewards Business Signature$175 annually per card19.50% p.a.NAB Rewards
Qantas Business Signature$295 annually per card19.50% p.a.Qantas Business Rewards
Low Rate Business Card$60 annually per card13.99% p.a.Lower interest rate
NAB Business Card$9 monthly per card16.50% p.a.Employee expenses

Figures and product features may change; verify current terms directly with the relevant provider.

Fit analysis

Who This May Suit — and Who Should Look Elsewhere

Potential fit

  • You want multiple employee cards under a business facility.
  • A specific rewards or cost profile matches business spending.
  • You can manage repayment discipline and card controls.

Consider another option if

  • The business frequently carries balances but is choosing a high-rate rewards card primarily for points.
  • A debit or expense-management workflow would meet the need without credit.
Sources

Primary Sources Used for This Guide

Product terms can change. These sources are included so readers can verify current information directly before making an important financial or security decision.

Related guides

Continue Your Research